Post by Salaryman/Raines/FIPW on Nov 13, 2014 12:06:19 GMT -6
FIPW “ARRIVAL ON KYUSHU,” 12/31/2014
Omuta Citizen Gymnasium
1780 Fans - No Vacancy
1. THIS IS JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT STYLE: Jun Nakagawa & Nobuo Iizuka & Yujiro Maebara beat Keiichi Ito & Shun Akiyama & Yasushi Iguchi (15:40) when Nakagawa used the Nihonjin Iron Claw Slam on Akiyama.
2. Emi Watanabe Excursion Farewell Match: Ryuji Kamigawa beat Emi Watanabe (9:10) with the Kabukicho Lullaby.
3. POWER vs. TECHNIQUE: Shinjiro Takahashi & Masami Inoue beat MAXIMUM & Masao Horiguchi (12:21) when Takahashi used a Canadian backbreaker on MAXIMUM.
4. Naoki Arishima beat Seymour Almasy (EXODUS) (15:31) with the Lightning Blade.
5. Rika Morooka & Chiaki Sakai beat Alofa & Ofisa (13:32) when Morooka used an Oklahoma roll on Ofisa.
6. Suplex Ace vs. Street Fighter: Ichiro Nakazawa beat Kenichiro Honda (17:50) with the Ichiban no Suplex.
7. REVOLUTION vs. Four Islands: Shozo Arino (EXODUS) & GRENDEL (EXODUS) beat Akira Tamura & Kiriko Miura (16:04) when GRENDEL used the Extinction Event on Tamura.
8. Four Islands Final Battle 2014 ~ TO THE FUTURE!: Kintaro Higashikata & Keisuke Ozawa & Anastasia Starling (Revo) & Alofa & Tomohiro Ikeda beat Toru Nakamura & Kenjiro Ito & Oliver Creed (Revo), Olivier Roy & Yousuke Abe (33:32) when Starling used the Sturnidae on Creed.
FIPW “ARRIVAL ON SHIKOKU,” 12/29/2014
Matsuyama City Community Center
1491 Fans
1. Akira Tamura beat Yasushi Iguchi (8:38) with a crab hold.
2. Kenichiro Honda & Tomohiro Ikeda beat Ichiro Nakazawa & Yousuke Abe (10:27) when Honda used the Sumo Splash on Abe.
3. Alofa & Ofisa beat Ryuji Kamigawa & Emi Watanabe (14:10) when Ofisa used a high-angle German Suplex hold on Watanabe.
4. Naoki Arishima Debut Match: Naoki Arishima beat Masao Horiguchi (19:02) with the Lightning Blade.
5. Olivier Roy (w/Bryan Cade) & Kiriko Miura beat MAXIMUM & Shun Akiyama (13:20) when Miura used the Poison Flower on Akiyama.
6. Toru Nakamura & Kenjiro Ito & Nobuo Iizuka & Yujiro Maebara (21:56) beat Kintaro Higashikata & Keisuke Ozawa & Keiichi Ito & Chiaki Sakai when Ito used the Ito's Ice Age on Sakai.
FIPW “ARRIVAL ON HOKKAIDO,” 12/2/2014
Hakata Star Lanes
1983 Fans
1. (R)W vs. Four Islands ~ Third Skirmish: Rika Morooka & Chiaki Sakai beat Anastasia Starling (Revo) & Oliver Creed (Revo) (9:02) by pinfall when Morooka used a prawn hold on Creed.
2. MONSTERS VS. YOUNG LIONS: Ryuji Kamigawa & Emi Watanabe beat Tomohiro Ikeda & Yousuke Abe (6:05) by submission when Kamigawa used the BAKEMONO-666 on Abe.
3. Alofa & Ofisa fought Nobuo Iizuka & Yujiro Maebara to a draw (20:00) when the time limit expired.
4. Keiichi Ito beat Jun Nagakawa (13:10) by submission with the Rolling Ambition.
5. Shinjiro Takahashi & Ichiro Nakazawa beat Masao Horiguchi & Kenichiro Honda (14:52) by pinfall when Ichiro used a Dragon suplex hold on Honda.
6. The Golden Hero Arrives: Kintaro Higashikata & Keisuke Ozawa & MAXIMUM beat Akira Tamura & Toru Nakamura & Kenjiro Ito (30:11) by pinfall when Kintaro used the HERO MAKER on Tamura.
FIPW "ARRIVAL ON HONSHU," 11/15/2014
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1976 Fans - Super No Vacancy
1. Akira Tamura & Kiriko Miura & Yujiro Maebara & Nobuo Iizuka beat Keiichi Ito & Shun Akiyama & Yasushi Iguchi & Rika Morooka (13:11) when Tamura pinned Iguchi with the Star Killer.
2. Yousuke Abe beat Tomohiro Ikeda by pinfall (7:45) with a German suplex hold.
3. (R)W vs. Four Islands ~ First Skirmish: Chiaki Sakai beat Anastasia Starling (Revo) by pinfall (9:32) with a top rope moonsault press.
4. (R)W vs. Four Islands ~ Second Skirmish: Kenichiro Honda beat Oliver Creed (Revo) by pinfall (8:57) with the Hyaku Retsu Harite.
5. THERE GOES TOKYO!: Cam "Gojira" Davis & Masami Inoue and Ryuji Kamigawa & Emi Watanabe fought to a double disqualification (5:42) when Cam and Watanabe used steel chairs.
6. Shinjiro Takahashi & Ichiro Nakazawa & Olivier Roy (w/ Bryan Cade) beat Masao Horiguchi & Alofa & Ofisa when Roy used the Viper's Sting on Ofisa.
7. Founders Summit Tag Battle: Kenjiro Ito & Toru Nakamura beat Keisuke Ozawa & MAXIMUM by pinfall (20:28) when Nakamura used the Bad End on MAXIMUM.
Omuta Citizen Gymnasium
1780 Fans - No Vacancy
1. THIS IS JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT STYLE: Jun Nakagawa & Nobuo Iizuka & Yujiro Maebara beat Keiichi Ito & Shun Akiyama & Yasushi Iguchi (15:40) when Nakagawa used the Nihonjin Iron Claw Slam on Akiyama.
2. Emi Watanabe Excursion Farewell Match: Ryuji Kamigawa beat Emi Watanabe (9:10) with the Kabukicho Lullaby.
3. POWER vs. TECHNIQUE: Shinjiro Takahashi & Masami Inoue beat MAXIMUM & Masao Horiguchi (12:21) when Takahashi used a Canadian backbreaker on MAXIMUM.
4. Naoki Arishima beat Seymour Almasy (EXODUS) (15:31) with the Lightning Blade.
5. Rika Morooka & Chiaki Sakai beat Alofa & Ofisa (13:32) when Morooka used an Oklahoma roll on Ofisa.
6. Suplex Ace vs. Street Fighter: Ichiro Nakazawa beat Kenichiro Honda (17:50) with the Ichiban no Suplex.
7. REVOLUTION vs. Four Islands: Shozo Arino (EXODUS) & GRENDEL (EXODUS) beat Akira Tamura & Kiriko Miura (16:04) when GRENDEL used the Extinction Event on Tamura.
8. Four Islands Final Battle 2014 ~ TO THE FUTURE!: Kintaro Higashikata & Keisuke Ozawa & Anastasia Starling (Revo) & Alofa & Tomohiro Ikeda beat Toru Nakamura & Kenjiro Ito & Oliver Creed (Revo), Olivier Roy & Yousuke Abe (33:32) when Starling used the Sturnidae on Creed.
FIPW “ARRIVAL ON SHIKOKU,” 12/29/2014
Matsuyama City Community Center
1491 Fans
1. Akira Tamura beat Yasushi Iguchi (8:38) with a crab hold.
2. Kenichiro Honda & Tomohiro Ikeda beat Ichiro Nakazawa & Yousuke Abe (10:27) when Honda used the Sumo Splash on Abe.
3. Alofa & Ofisa beat Ryuji Kamigawa & Emi Watanabe (14:10) when Ofisa used a high-angle German Suplex hold on Watanabe.
4. Naoki Arishima Debut Match: Naoki Arishima beat Masao Horiguchi (19:02) with the Lightning Blade.
5. Olivier Roy (w/Bryan Cade) & Kiriko Miura beat MAXIMUM & Shun Akiyama (13:20) when Miura used the Poison Flower on Akiyama.
6. Toru Nakamura & Kenjiro Ito & Nobuo Iizuka & Yujiro Maebara (21:56) beat Kintaro Higashikata & Keisuke Ozawa & Keiichi Ito & Chiaki Sakai when Ito used the Ito's Ice Age on Sakai.
FIPW “ARRIVAL ON HOKKAIDO,” 12/2/2014
Hakata Star Lanes
1983 Fans
1. (R)W vs. Four Islands ~ Third Skirmish: Rika Morooka & Chiaki Sakai beat Anastasia Starling (Revo) & Oliver Creed (Revo) (9:02) by pinfall when Morooka used a prawn hold on Creed.
2. MONSTERS VS. YOUNG LIONS: Ryuji Kamigawa & Emi Watanabe beat Tomohiro Ikeda & Yousuke Abe (6:05) by submission when Kamigawa used the BAKEMONO-666 on Abe.
3. Alofa & Ofisa fought Nobuo Iizuka & Yujiro Maebara to a draw (20:00) when the time limit expired.
4. Keiichi Ito beat Jun Nagakawa (13:10) by submission with the Rolling Ambition.
5. Shinjiro Takahashi & Ichiro Nakazawa beat Masao Horiguchi & Kenichiro Honda (14:52) by pinfall when Ichiro used a Dragon suplex hold on Honda.
6. The Golden Hero Arrives: Kintaro Higashikata & Keisuke Ozawa & MAXIMUM beat Akira Tamura & Toru Nakamura & Kenjiro Ito (30:11) by pinfall when Kintaro used the HERO MAKER on Tamura.
FIPW "ARRIVAL ON HONSHU," 11/15/2014
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1976 Fans - Super No Vacancy
1. Akira Tamura & Kiriko Miura & Yujiro Maebara & Nobuo Iizuka beat Keiichi Ito & Shun Akiyama & Yasushi Iguchi & Rika Morooka (13:11) when Tamura pinned Iguchi with the Star Killer.
2. Yousuke Abe beat Tomohiro Ikeda by pinfall (7:45) with a German suplex hold.
3. (R)W vs. Four Islands ~ First Skirmish: Chiaki Sakai beat Anastasia Starling (Revo) by pinfall (9:32) with a top rope moonsault press.
4. (R)W vs. Four Islands ~ Second Skirmish: Kenichiro Honda beat Oliver Creed (Revo) by pinfall (8:57) with the Hyaku Retsu Harite.
5. THERE GOES TOKYO!: Cam "Gojira" Davis & Masami Inoue and Ryuji Kamigawa & Emi Watanabe fought to a double disqualification (5:42) when Cam and Watanabe used steel chairs.
6. Shinjiro Takahashi & Ichiro Nakazawa & Olivier Roy (w/ Bryan Cade) beat Masao Horiguchi & Alofa & Ofisa when Roy used the Viper's Sting on Ofisa.
7. Founders Summit Tag Battle: Kenjiro Ito & Toru Nakamura beat Keisuke Ozawa & MAXIMUM by pinfall (20:28) when Nakamura used the Bad End on MAXIMUM.